Honors Convocation

Saturday, May 5, 2018
2:30 p.m.
Sinclair Auditorium

Honors Convocation allows Coe to showcase student accomplishments for parents and friends.
Academic awards and prizes will be announced.

Award Recipients

Quincy Brown Art
Sienna Church Art
Rayn Davis Art
Katherine Finch Art
Erica Katz Art
Nathan Kibler Art
Donna Lorenzo Art
Nathan Rey Art
Rachel Riemenschneider Art
   
Mitch Renwick Biology
Austin Wisnousky Biology
   
Brady Anderson Business Administration and Economics
Clarice LeBlanc Business Administration and Economics
Jenna Lehman Business Administration and Economics
Cara Lindell Business Administration and Economics
Dray Schreiber Business Administration and Economics
   
SaCora Fisher Chemistry
Darielle Hilson Chemistry
Mareena Franke Chemistry
Samantha Fitzgerald Chemistry
Natalya Vrana Chemistry
   
Lauren Winchester Communication Studies 
Emma Fall Communication Studies 
Aisha Cantu Communication Studies 
DJ Stanec Communication Studies 
   
Shaylee Maas Education
Keegan McIntosh Education
Hannah Byrkeland Education
Michael Rathbun Education
   
Emma Asin Campbell English
Sarah Yoerger English
Kelly May English
Tristan Draper English
Rachel Tollefsrud English
Claire Tollefsrud English
Samantha Jankowksi English
Emma Bozenda English
Sarah Reilly English
Kathyrn Mason  English
   
Lauren Winchester Foreign Languages
   
Deborah Cain History
Joseph Lee History
Patrick Woods History
TBD History
Joseph Lee History
   
Alison Arns Mathematical Sciences
Garrett Boach Mathematical Sciences
Myles Bradley Mathematical Sciences
Nicholas D. Leonard Mathematical Sciences
Anna Marek Mathematical Sciences
Laura Schleisinger Mathematical Sciences
Jean Springsteen Mathematical Sciences
   
Julia Rodkey Music
Adam Spiegel Music
TBD Music
Laura Gibson Music
Zoe Tien Music
Kailey Braff Music
Kailey Braff Music
Jeremiah de la Peña Music
Kailey Braff Music
TBD Music
Takahior Kushima Music
Isabel Kees Music
William Benson Music
Jeremiah de la Peña Music
Luke Sanders Music
TBD Music
   
Crystal Fitts Nursing
Cierra Nickerson Nursing
Alexandra Fink Nursing
   
Benjamin Sagers Philosophy and Religion
Allison Dassner Philosophy and Religion
Mallory Hillman Philosophy and Religion
Allison Dassner Philosophy and Religion
Laura Niday Philosophy and Religion
Henry Hoyhtya Philosophy and Religion
Dylan Helmenstine Philosophy and Religion
TBD Philosophy and Religion
   
Collin Wilkinson Physics
Anthony DeCeanne Physics
Ian Tillman Physics
Priscila Santiesteban Physics
Shawn Simko Physics
   
Hayley Luna Political Science
Veronica Peltz Political Science
   
Emma Gooding-Lord Psychology
Brandon Miller Psychology
   
Sarah Reilly Rhetoric
Dylan Helmenstine Rhetoric
Caleb Rigdon Rhetoric
Aisha Cantu Rhetoric
Emma Campbell Rhetoric
Isabel Sabie Rhetoric
Mia Resa Rhetoric
Sarah Yoerger Rhetoric
James Bordwell Rhetoric
Nandi Bukusi Sociology
   
Samantha Jankowksi Theatre Arts
Emily Wilke Theatre Arts
Leah Brownlee Theatre Arts
Zoe Jennings Theatre Arts
Sarah Schmitt Theatre Arts
Isabelle Canney Theatre Arts
Danielle Roth Theatre Arts
Melissa Maylum Theatre Arts
Lauren Miller Theatre Arts

 

Honors Convocation 2017